#Eligibility
For a Tier 2 (Intra-company Transfer) visa:
You must have :
-certificate of sponsorship reference number
-an ‘appropriate’ salary
-meet the English requirement
-Rs. 75k in savings
You don’t need to have Rs. 75k in savings if A-rated sponsorer is certified claimed benefits to you
“A certificate of sponsorship is a reference number which holds information about the job and your personal details.
It’s not an actual certificate or paper document.
Your sponsor will give you your certificate of sponsorship reference number.
Appropriate salary
You’ll need to earn 1 of the following:
-at least 33Lakhs for the role
-Short-term Staff, at least 24Lakhs
#Documents you need to provide
-current passport/valid travel ID
-previous passports
-2 passport size colour photographs
-Passport photo requirements
Note :- A TB test required before you travelling approving you to free from this disease.
You’ll need to have a blank page in your passport on which to put the visa.
Note : You also need to prove you work for your employer outside the UK. As it related to visa which you are applying
for:
-Long-term Staff: 12 months
-Short-term Staff: 12 months
-Graduate Trainee: 3 months
-Skills Transfer: no minimum time