#Eligibility
For a Tier 4 (Child): Student Visa
You must have:
-an unconditional offer of a place on a course with a qualified education provider
-enough money to support yourself and pay for your course – this will vary depending on your circumstances
#Documents you need to provide
-current passport/valid travel ID
-previous passports
-2 passport size colour photographs
-Passport photo requirements
Note :- A TB test required before you travelling approving you to free from this disease.
You’ll need to have a blank page in your passport on which to put the visa.