#Eligibility
For a Business Visitor visa:
a member from
-Media organisation
-Research associate
-Religious worker
-Business advisor or trainer
-Employee on secondment to a company office in the UK
-Employed doctor or dentist
You must:
-18 or over
-Can be able to pay for your return or onward journey
#Time taken
Apply for visa up to 3 months before your date of travel to the UK
#Duration of your stay
-6 months with a Business Visitor visa.
#Documents required
-Current passport or other valid travel identification
-2 passport size colour photographs
#During trip
-evidence that you can support yourself during your trip, eg bank statements or payslips for the last 6 months
Note : Tuberculosis (TB) test certificate (where applicable) if you’re staying longer than 6 months