#Eligibility
For a Entertainer Visitor visa:
You must:
-18 or over
-visiting the UK for less than 6 months
-leave the UK at the end of your visit
-have enough money to support yourself without working or help from public funds, or that relatives and friends can support and house you
-pay for your return or onward journey
-not in transit to a country outside the UK, Ireland, Isle of Man and the Channel Islands
#Time taken
Apply for visa up to 3 months before your date of travel to the UK
#Duration of your stay
-6 months with a Entertainer Visior Visa
#Documents required
-Current passport or other valid travel identification
-2 passport size colour photographs
#During trip
-evidence that you can support yourself during your trip, eg bank statements or payslips for the last 6 months
Note : Tuberculosis (TB) test certificate (where applicable) if you’re staying longer than 6 months