VISITOR VISA
GENERAL VISITOR VISA
Valid up to 6 months, single or multiple entry 8300
Valid for up to 2 years 30000
Valid for up to 5 years 54400
Valid for up to 10 years 73700
BUSINESS VISITOR VISA
Valid up to 6 months, single or multiple entry 8300
Valid for up to 2 years 30000
Valid for up to 5 years 54400
Valid for up to 10 years 73700
Academic visitor up to 12 months 8300
Clinical attachment, dental observation or PLAB test 8300
Diplomatic courier 8300
ENTERTAINER VISITOR VISA
Valid up to 6 months, single or multiple entry 8300
Valid for up to 2 years 30000
Valid for up to 5 years 54400
Valid for up to 10 years 73700
FAMILY VISITOR VISA
Valid up to 6 months, single or multiple entry 8300
Valid for up to 2 years 30000
Valid for up to 5 years 54400
Valid for up to 10 years 73700
SPECIAL VISITORS VISA
Marriage or Civil partnership 8300
Private medical treatment 8300
Student visitor (up to 6 months) 8300
Student visitor – English language course (stay allowed for up to 11 months) 15000
Prospective student 8300
Parent of a child at school (up to 12 months) 30000
SPORTS VISITOR VISA
Commonwealth Games family member visit visa 8300
Sports visitor – short-term (up to 6 months, single or multiple entry) 8300
Sports visitor – longer-term (valid for up to 2 years) 30000
Sports visitor – longer-term (valid for up to 5 years) 54400
Sports visitor – longer-term (valid for up to 10 years) 73700
COURSE F VISITOR VISA
Course F 8300
TRANSIT
Visitor in transit 5400
Transit visa (Direct Airside) 3000